Bob Brooking Round Robins History

2012:
Division A: 

No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1. Zelesco, Karl      2108 2187 1     * ½ 0 ½ 0 0
2. Michaille, Laurent 2144 2165 .5    ½ * 0 0 0 0
3. Tan, Justin        2250 2297 4     1 1 * 1 ½ ½
4. Pyke, Malcolm L    2115 2118 1.5   ½ 1 0 * 0 0
5. Rujevic, Mirko     2253 2296 4.5   1 1 ½ 1 * +
6. Morris, James      2372 2388 3.5   1 1 ½ 1 - *
Division B: 

No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1. Urban, Sylvester 2108 2094 2.5   * ½ 1 1 0 0
2. Voon, Richard    1949 1869 2.5   ½ * 1 0 1 0
3. Khaled, Omar     1937 1921 1.5   0 0 * ½ 1 0
4. Penrose, Justin  2031 2003 1.5   0 1 ½ * 0 0
5. Stead, Kerry     2031 2037 3     1 0 0 1 * 1
6. Beaumont, David  2050 2019 4     1 1 1 1 0 *
Division C: 

No Name            Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1. Fry, Peter      1869 1800 4     * ½ 1 1 ½ 1
2. Addamo, Michael 1909 1868 4     ½ * 1 1 1 ½
3. Puccini, Jack   1845 1821 1     0 0 * 0 1 0
4. Papadinis, Jim  1846 1749 1.5   0 0 1 * 0 ½
5. Kovacevic, Paul 1853 1785 2.5   ½ 0 0 1 * 1
6. Hain, Anthony   1893 1832 2     0 ½ 1 ½ 0 *
Division D: 

No Name            Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1. Wyss, Felix     1820 1722 3     * 1 1 1 0 0
2. Anton, Sarah    1807 1692 .5    0 * - 0 0 ½
3. Beckman, John   1667 1558 2     0 + * 0 0 1
4. Harris, Anthony 1715 1614 3     0 1 1 * 0 1
5. Bekker, Gary D  1813 1661 5     1 1 1 1 * 1
6. McCart, Richard 1821 1733 1.5   1 ½ 0 0 0 *
Division E: 

No Name          Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1. Hain, Michael      1403 3     * 1 1 0 0 1
2. Chew, Jason   1649 1487 4     0 * 1 1 1 1
3. Frayle, Ben   1549 1293 1     0 0 * 1 0 0
4. Kamer, Joel             1     1 0 0 * 0 0
5. Yang, Ray          683  3     1 0 1 1 * 0
6. Kolak, Tanya  1424 1282 3     0 0 1 1 1 *
Division A:
1st: Mirko Rujevic $125
2nd: Justin Tan $75

Division B:
1st: David Beaumont $125
2nd: Kerry Stead $75

Division C:
=1st: Michael Addamo $100
=1st: Peter Fry $100

Division D:
1st: Gary Bekker $125
=2nd: Anthony Harris $37.50
=2nd: Felix Wyss $37.50

Division E:
1st: Jason Chew $125
=2nd: Michael Hain $25
=2nd: Ray Yang $25
=2nd: Tanya Kolak $25

2011:

GROUP A:
4.0: James MORRIS (IM)
4.0: Domagoj DRAGICEVIC
3.0: Ari DALE
2.0: Sylvester URBAN
1.5: Kerry STEAD
0.5: Justin PENROSE

GROUP B:
5.0: Paul KOVACEVIC
3.0: Rad CHMIEL
3.0: John BECKMAN
2.5: Jim PAPADINIS
1.5: Felix WYSS
0.0: Richard McCART

GROUP C:
4.5: Marcus OGDEN
4.0: Finley DALE
3.0: Tanya KOLAK
2.0: Ben FRAYLE
1.5: Oscar PEARCE
0.0: Damien FEAINE

2010:

Group 1
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Sylvester Urban 1944 4 * W L W W W
2 Pano Skiotis 2008 3 L * W W L W
3 Paul Kovacevic 1710 3 W L * L W W
4 Justin Tan 1978 3 L L W * W W
5 Jim Papadinis 1700 1 L W L L * L
6 Felix Wyss 1731 1 L L L L W *

Group 2
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Ari Dale 1606 4.5 * D W W W W
2 Rad Chmiel 1664 3 D * L D W W
3 John Beckman 1492 3 L W * W L W
4 Adel Ghobrial 1511 2 L D L * W D
5 Richard McCart 1691 2 L L W L * W
6 Alex Kaplan 1487 .5 L L L D L *

Group 3
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6

1 Gary D Bekker 1445 4 * D D W W W
2 Anthony Harris 940 3.5 D * W W W L
3 Roger McCart 1476 3 D L * W D W
4 Tanya Kolak 2 L L L * W W
5 Ben Frayle 1218 1.5 L L D L * W
6 Finley Dale 929 1 L W L L L *
Comments