old‎ > ‎

4. Bob Brooking RR's

Games follow. I will put up more games as Kerry sends them to me. Please note the starting time for each round is 7:15pm on Mondays





And one game from Group B: 




1 Karl Zelesco 2108 2187 0:1 James Morris 2372 2388

2 Laurent Michaille 2144 2165 0:1 Mirko Rujevic 2253 2296

3 Justin Tan 2250 2297 1:0 Malcolm L Pyke 2115 2118


4 Sylvester Urban 2108 2094 0:1 David Beaumont 2050 2019

5 Richard Voon 1949 1869 P:P Kerry Stead 2031 2037

6 Omar Khaled 1937 1921 .5:.5 Justin Penrose 2031 2003


7 Peter Fry 1869 1800 1:0 Anthony Hain 1893 1832

8 Michael Addamo 1909 1868 1:0 Paul Kovacevic 1853 1785

9 Jack Puccini 1845 1821 0:1 Jim Papadinis 1846 1749


10 Felix Wyss 1820 1722 0:1 Richard McCart 1821 1733

11 Sarah Anton 1807 1692 0:1 Gary D Bekker 1813 1661

12 John Beckman 1667 1558 0:1 Anthony Harris 1715 1614


13 Michael Hain 1403 1:0 Tanya Kolak 1424 1282

14 Jason Chew 1649 1487 1:0 Ray Yang 683

15 Ben Frayle 1549 1293 1:0 Joel Kamer


Group E 

Players with pairing numbers & ratings 

Code:
No Name Feder Rtg Loc 1. Hain, Michael VIC 1403 2. Chew, Jason VIC 1649 1487 3. Frayle, Ben VIC 1549 1293 4. Kamer, Joel VIC 5. Yang, Ray VIC 683 6. Kolak, Tanya VIC 1424 1282

Round 1 (November 19) 
Code:
13 Michael Hain 1403 : Tanya Kolak 1424 1282 14 Jason Chew 1649 1487 : Ray Yang 683 15 Ben Frayle 1549 1293 : Joel Kamer

Round 2 (November 26) 
Code:
13 Tanya Kolak 1424 1282 : Joel Kamer 14 Ray Yang 683 : Ben Frayle 1549 1293 15 Michael Hain 1403 : Jason Chew 1649 1487

Round 3 (December 3) 
Code:
13 Jason Chew 1649 1487 : Tanya Kolak 1424 1282 14 Ben Frayle 1549 1293 : Michael Hain 1403 15 Joel Kamer : Ray Yang 683

Round 4 (December 10)
Code:
13 Tanya Kolak 1424 1282 : Ray Yang 683 14 Michael Hain 1403 : Joel Kamer 15 Jason Chew 1649 1487 : Ben Frayle 1549 1293

Round 5 (December 17) 
Code:
13 Ben Frayle 1549 1293 : Tanya Kolak 1424 1282 14 Joel Kamer : Jason Chew 1649 1487 15 Ray Yang 683 : Michael Hain 1403



Group D 

Players with pairing numbers & ratings 

Code:
No Name Feder Rtg Loc 1. Wyss, Felix VIC 1820 1722 2. Anton, Sarah VIC 1807 1692 3. Beckman, John VIC 1667 1558 4. Harris, Anthony VIC 1715 1614 5. Bekker, Gary D VIC 1813 1661 6. McCart, Richard VIC 1821 1733

Round 1 (November 17) 
Code:
10 Felix Wyss 1820 1722 : Richard McCart 1821 1733 11 Sarah Anton 1807 1692 : Gary D Bekker 1813 1661 12 John Beckman 1667 1558 : Anthony Harris 1715 1614

Round 2 (November 26) 
Code:
10 Richard McCart 1821 1733 : Anthony Harris 1715 1614 11 Gary D Bekker 1813 1661 : John Beckman 1667 1558 12 Felix Wyss 1820 1722 : Sarah Anton 1807 1692

Round 3 (December 3) 
Code:
10 Sarah Anton 1807 1692 : Richard McCart 1821 1733 11 John Beckman 1667 1558 : Felix Wyss 1820 1722 12 Anthony Harris 1715 1614 : Gary D Bekker 1813 1661

Round 4 (December 10) 
Code:
10 Richard McCart 1821 1733 : Gary D Bekker 1813 1661 11 Felix Wyss 1820 1722 : Anthony Harris 1715 1614 12 Sarah Anton 1807 1692 : John Beckman 1667 1558

Round 5 (December 17) 
Code:
10 John Beckman 1667 1558 : Richard McCart 1821 1733 11 Anthony Harris 1715 1614 : Sarah Anton 1807 1692 12 Gary D Bekker 1813 1661 : Felix Wyss 1820 1722
  


Group C 

Players with pairing numbers & ratings 

Code:
No Name Feder Rtg Loc 1. Fry, Peter VIC 1869 1800 2. Addamo, Michael VIC 1909 1868 3. Puccini, Jack VIC 1845 1821 4. Papadinis, Jim VIC 1846 1749 5. Kovacevic, Paul VIC 1853 1785 6. Hain, Anthony VIC 1893 1832

Round 1 (November 17) 
Code:
7 Peter Fry 1869 1800 : Anthony Hain 1893 1832 8 Michael Addamo 1909 1868 : Paul Kovacevic 1853 1785 9 Jack Puccini 1845 1821 : Jim Papadinis 1846 1749

Round 2 (November 26) 
Code:
7 Anthony Hain 1893 1832 : Jim Papadinis 1846 1749 8 Paul Kovacevic 1853 1785 : Jack Puccini 1845 1821 9 Peter Fry 1869 1800 : Michael Addamo 1909 1868

Round 3 (December 3) 
Code:
7 Michael Addamo 1909 1868 : Anthony Hain 1893 1832 8 Jack Puccini 1845 1821 : Peter Fry 1869 1800 9 Jim Papadinis 1846 1749 : Paul Kovacevic 1853 1785

Round 4 (December 10) 
Code:
7 Anthony Hain 1893 1832 : Paul Kovacevic 1853 1785 8 Peter Fry 1869 1800 : Jim Papadinis 1846 1749 9 Michael Addamo 1909 1868 : Jack Puccini 1845 1821

Round 5 (December 17) 
Code:
7 Jack Puccini 1845 1821 : Anthony Hain 1893 1832 8 Jim Papadinis 1846 1749 : Michael Addamo 1909 1868 9 Paul Kovacevic 1853 1785 : Peter Fry 1869 1800

Group B 

Players with pairing numbers & ratings

Code:
No Name Feder Rtg Loc 1. Urban, Sylvester VIC 2108 2094 2. Voon, Richard VIC 1949 1869 3. Khaled, Omar OS 1937 1921 4. Penrose, Justin VIC 2031 2003 5. Stead, Kerry VIC 2031 2037 6. Beaumont, David VIC 2050 2019

Round 1 (November 19) 
Code:
4 Sylvester Urban 2108 2094 : David Beaumont 2050 2019 5 Richard Voon 1949 1869 : Kerry Stead 2031 2037 6 Omar Khaled 1937 1921 : Justin Penrose 2031 2003

Round 2 (November 26) 
Code:
4 David Beaumont 2050 2019 : Justin Penrose 2031 2003 5 Kerry Stead 2031 2037 : Omar Khaled 1937 1921 6 Sylvester Urban 2108 2094 : Richard Voon 1949 1869

Round 3 (December 3) 
Code:
4 Richard Voon 1949 1869 : David Beaumont 2050 2019 5 Omar Khaled 1937 1921 : Sylvester Urban 2108 2094 6 Justin Penrose 2031 2003 : Kerry Stead 2031 2037

Round 4 (December 10) 
Code:
4 David Beaumont 2050 2019 : Kerry Stead 2031 2037 5 Sylvester Urban 2108 2094 : Justin Penrose 2031 2003 6 Richard Voon 1949 1869 : Omar Khaled 1937 1921

Round 5 (December 17) 
Code:
4 Omar Khaled 1937 1921 : David Beaumont 2050 2019 5 Justin Penrose 2031 2003 : Richard Voon 1949 1869 6 Kerry Stead 2031 2037 : Sylvester Urban 2108 2094


Group A 

Players with pairing numbers & ratings: 

Code:
No Name Feder Rtg Loc 1. Zelesco, Karl VIC 2108 2187 2. Michaille, Laurent VIC 2144 2165 3. Tan, Justin VIC 2250 2297 4. Pyke, Malcolm L VIC 2115 2118 5. Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2253 2296 6. Morris, James VIC 2372 2388

Due to Justin Tan being overseas for part of the tournament & needing to play games at times other than the scheduled Mondays, round 3 & 5 have been swapped (ie: round 5 pairings will be played on December 3; round 3 pairings will be played on December 17). 

Draw is as follows: 

Round 1 (November 19) 
Code:
1 Karl Zelesco 2108 2187 : James Morris 2372 2388 2 Laurent Michaille 2144 2165 : Mirko Rujevic 2253 2296 3 Justin Tan 2250 2297 : Malcolm L Pyke 2115 2118

Round 2 (November 26) 
Code:
1 James Morris 2372 2388 : Malcolm L Pyke 2115 2118 2 Mirko Rujevic 2253 2296 : Justin Tan 2250 2297 3 Karl Zelesco 2108 2187 : Laurent Michaille 2144 2165

Round 3 (December 3) 
Code:
1 Justin Tan 2250 2297 : James Morris 2372 2388 2 Malcolm L Pyke 2115 2118 : Laurent Michaille 2144 2165 3 Mirko Rujevic 2253 2296 : Karl Zelesco 2108 2187

Round 4 (December 10) 
Code:
1 James Morris 2372 2388 : Mirko Rujevic 2253 2296 2 Karl Zelesco 2108 2187 : Malcolm L Pyke 2115 2118 3 Laurent Michaille 2144 2165 : Justin Tan 2250 2297

Round 5 (December 17) 
Code:
1 Laurent Michaille 2144 2165 : James Morris 2372 2388 2 Justin Tan 2250 2297 : Karl Zelesco 2108 2187 3 Malcolm L Pyke 2115 2118 : Mirko Rujevic 2253 2296
Comments